CLARE COMMUNITY GAMES

Athletics 2016 - Field Events

Full results of the St Francis Credit Union Clare Community Games Girls and Boys 2016 field events from U12 through to U16 are listed below.

LONG PUCK BOYS U-12

1. Cillian Moroney – Ennis St Johns
2. Dara Fitzgerald – Sixmilebridge/Kimurry
3. Seamus Og Enright – Doora/Barefield
4. Joshua Vaughan – Ennistymon/Lahinch/Liscannor

BALL THROW GIRLS U-12

1. Molly Slattery – Quin/Clooney
2. Lola Moroney – Kilkishen/O’Callaghans Mills/Oatfield
3. Grainne McMahon – Newmarket-on-Fergus
4. Leah Culligan – Cooraclare/Cree

BALL THROW BOYS U-12

1. Cian Chandler – Ennis St Johns
2. Declan Carey – Cooraclare/Cree
3. Tadhg McInerney – Quin/Clooney
4. Eoin Monaghan – Doora/Barefield

LONG PUCK GIRLS U-14

1. Louise Keehan – Killanena/Flagmount
2. Emma Considine – Quin/Clooney
3. Eimear Murphy – Kilkishen/O’Callaghans Mills/Oatfield
4. Katie Conlon – An Droichead

SHOT PUTT GIRLS U-14

1. Angel Nuaigwe – Ennis St Johns
2. E|lla Dillon – Meelick/Coonagh
3. Ruth Clancy – Carrigaholt/Cross
4. Sadhbh Spellissy – Quin/Clooney

SHOT PUTT BOYS U-14

1. Brian McNamara – Cooraclare/Cree
2. Noah McConway – Quin/Clooney
3. Ronan Breen – Doora/Barefield
4. Cian Fawl – Sixmilebridge/Kilmurry

LONG JUMP GIRLS U-14

1. Chisom Ugwueru – Ennis St Johns
2. Sarah Rochford – Quin/Clooney
3. Eleanor Crowe – Kilmurry McMahon/Labbasheeda
4. Ruth Neylon – Inch/Kilmaley/Connolly

LONG JUMP BOYS U-14

1. Shane Harrison – Quin/Clooney
2. Jack Power – Doora/Barefield
3. David Ondwudine – Ennis St Johns
4. Cathal McMahon - Kilrush

HIGH JUMP GIRLS U-16

1. Emily Cahill – Inch/Kilamaley/Connolly
2. Laura Greene – Doonbeg
3. Clodagh Mc Mahon - Kilruh

HIGH JUMP BOYS U-16

1. Daniel Greene - Doonbeg

JAVELIN GIRLS U-14

1. Leanne Healy – Inch/Kilmaley/Connolly
2. Victoria Fennell – Cooraclare/Cree
3. Lauren Wall – Quin/Clooney
4. Lara Begg – Quin/Clooney

JAVELIN BOYS U-14

1. Jack O’Connor – Ennis St Johns
2. Paul McNamara – Cooraclare/Cree
3. Eoin Donnellan Tulla
4. Stephen McSherry – Quin/Clooney

DISCUS GIRLS U-16

1. Shanice Benson – Doora/Baarefield
2. Alexandria McGrath – Derg
3. Valerie O’Mahoney – Sixmilebridge/Kilmurry

DISCUS BOYS U-16

1. Darragh Miniter – Kilrush
2. Killian McGrath – Derg
3. Alex McConway – Quin/Clooney

  • All
  • 2015
  • 2016
  • 2017
  • 2018
  • 2019
  • Athletics
  • Default
  • Title
  • Date
  • Random

Official Sponsor

Please support our sponsors, your local credit union: St Francis Credit Union. Head Office: Friars Walk, Ennis, Co. Clare. Tel: 065-6828305

Opening Hours: Mon, Tue & Thu: 10-5 Wed: 10:30-5 Fri: 10-7:30 Sat: 9:30-2 

Clare Community Games is affiliated with Aldi Community Games.

About us

Community Games is an independent voluntary organisation which operates through the local community to provide an opportunity for young people (6 to 16 years) to experience a wide range of sporting and cultural activities before concentrating and specialising in those most suitable and attractive to them. To get involved, contact your local area representative or contact the County Secretary to find out more.


Founded 1971
 Website Admin

Sitemap