CLARE COMMUNITY GAMES

Athletics 2016 - Individual Track

Full results of the St Francis Credit Union Clare Community Games 2016 Girls & Boys individual track events from U8 through to U16 are listed below.

U-10 200 METRES

1. Karis Dillon – Meelick/Coonagh
2. Lucy Power – Doora/Barefield
3. Roisin O’Doherty – Ennistymon/Lahinch/Liscannor
4. Kate Hayes – Inch/Kilmaley/Connolly

1. Ben O’Halloran – Ennis St Johns
2. Luke Reid – Inch/Kilmaley/Connolly
3. Darren Moroney – Ennis St Johns
4. Darragh Townsend – Cooraclare/Cree

U-12 600 METRES

1. Neasa Ni Ainifein – Ruan
2. Amilee Malice – Ennis St Johns
3. Avril Lillis – Doora/Barefield
4. Saoirse Crowe – Kilmurry McMahon/Labbasheeda

1. Niall Murphy – Quin/Clooney
2. Cian Neylon – Inch/Kilmaley/Connolly
3. Jack O’Neill – Quin/Clooney
4. Eoin Lahiffe

U-8 60 M

1. Emma McGann – Doora/Barefield
2. Faye Mannion – Doora/Barefield
3. Samantha Olabiyi – Ennis St Johns
4. Joanne Costello – Newmarket – on – Fergus

1. Ian O’Brien – Cratloe
2. Tom McMahon – Inch/Kilmaley/Connolly
3. Aidan O’Connell – Ennis St Johns
4. Jack Johnson Kilrush

U-8 80 M

1. Olivia Moroney – Kilkishen/O’Callaghans Mills/Oatfield
2. Abi Kelly – Miltown Malbay
3. Sophie O’Donnell – Quin/Clooney
4. Millie Watts – Doora/Barefield

1. Emmanuel Omorodian – Ennis St Johns
2. Adam O’Neill – Kilmurry McMahon/Labbasheeda
3. Colm Daly – Doora/Barefield
4. Luke Vaughan – Clarecastle/Ballyea

U-10 100 M

1. Mirabel Emenike – Ennis St Johns
2. Ciara Frawley – Doora/Barefield
3. Yasmine Saidi – Ennis St Johns
4. Leanna Liddane – Carrigaholt/Cross

1. Marc O’Brien – Cratloe
2. Leo Johnson – Ennis St Johns
3. Sean Fennell – Kilrush
4. Darragh Horkan - Parteen

U-12 100 M

1. Av Rochford – Ennis St Johns
2. Holly O’Boyle – Ennis St Johns
3. Eimear Clune – Doora/Barefield
4. Aine Lenihan – Kilkishen/O’Callaghans Mills/Oatfield

1. Samuel Olaoye – Ennis St Johns
2. Donna Ogbuagu – Ennis St Johns
3. Martin Frawley – Doora/Barefield
4. Rom Forde – Sixmilebridge/Kilmurry

U-14 100 M

1. Damilola Adesina – Ennis St Johns
2. Niamh Conlon – Cooraclare/Cree
3. Rachel Adesiyan – Ennis St Johns
4. Emma O’Brien – Clarecastle/Ballyea

1. Mark Maloney – Doora/Barefield
2. Colm Mc Elwain – Cratloe
3. Efe Opouro – Ennis St Johns
4. Cormac Egan – Quin/Clooney

U-16 100 M

1. Sonia Ogbuagu – Ennis St Johns
2. Emily Barry - Clarecastle/Ballyea
3. Katie Greene – Killanena/Flagmount

1. Shawn Benson – Doora/Barefield
2. Andrew James Ajie – Ennis St Johns
3. Darragh Toomey – Sixmilebridge/Kilmurry
4. Michael Mundy - Cratloe

U-10 60 M Hurdles

1. Lisa Nicholas – Tulla
2. Aisling Kelly – Cooraclare/Cree
3. Zara Kirby – Quin/Clooney
4. Amy Ryan – Ennis St Johns

1. Paddy Gardiner – Quin/Clooney
2. Luke Malice – Ennis St Johns
3. Tadhg Lohan – Cratloe
4. Conor Mc Carthy – Quin/Clooney

U-14 80 M Hurdles

1. Rachel Rusk – Quin/Clooney
2. Ciadh Reynolds – Inch/Kilmaley/Connolly
3. Rosemarie Mundy – Cratloe
4. Katie Arthur – Newmarket-on-Fergus

1. Daniel Okiku – Ennis St Johns
2. Fionn O’Connor – Inch/Kilmaley/Connolly
3. Eoin Mc Carthy – Quin/Clooney

U-16 1500 M

1. Alex O’Neill – Quin/Clooney
2. Aine Garry – Ballynacally/Lissycasey

1. Ben Deasy – Doora/Barefield
2. Ronan Donnellan – Cooraclare/Cree
3. Seamus Hurley – Lisdoonvarna/Doolin/Kilfenora/Kilshanny
4. Tadhg Collins- Cratloe

U-14 800 M

1. Ailbhe Doherty – Ennis St Johns
2. Ellie Pike – Doora/Barefield
3. Ella Doherty – Clarecastle/Ballyea
4. Sinead Lillis – Cooraclare/Cree

1. Mark Hanrahan – Doora/Barefield
2. Luke Griffin – Ballynacally/Lissycasey
3. John O’Donoghue – Inch/Kilmaley/Connolly
4. Ian McNamara – Killanena/Flagmount

U-16 200M

1. Ellie Rochford – Quin/Clooney
2. Megan White – Inch/Kilmaley/Connolly
3. Kate Murphy – Clarecastle/Ballyea
4. Chloe Neylon – Inch/Kilmaley/Connolly

1. Dean Mulqueen – Killaloe
2. Gabriel Kehinde Ennis St Johns
3. Gearoid Lillis – Cooraclare/Cree

  • All
  • 2015
  • 2016
  • 2017
  • 2018
  • 2019
  • Athletics
  • Default
  • Title
  • Date
  • Random

Official Sponsor

Please support our sponsors, your local credit union: St Francis Credit Union. Head Office: Friars Walk, Ennis, Co. Clare. Tel: 065-6828305

Opening Hours: Mon, Tue & Thu: 10-5 Wed: 10:30-5 Fri: 10-7:30 Sat: 9:30-2 

Clare Community Games is affiliated with Aldi Community Games.

About us

Community Games is an independent voluntary organisation which operates through the local community to provide an opportunity for young people (6 to 16 years) to experience a wide range of sporting and cultural activities before concentrating and specialising in those most suitable and attractive to them. To get involved, contact your local area representative or contact the County Secretary to find out more.


Founded 1971
 Website Admin

Sitemap