CLARE COMMUNITY GAMES

Athletics 2015 - Boys Track

Full results of the munstergroup Insurance Clare Community Games Boys 2015 track events from U8 through to U16 are listed below.

Boys U8 60m

1. Thomas O’Connor – Doora/Barefield.
2. Darragh Townsend – Cooraclaree/Cree.
3. Brendan Minogue – Killaloe.
4. Lee Maguire - Shannon.

Boys U8 80m

1. Gabriel Fennell – Cooraclare/Cree.
2. Luke Reid - Inch/Kilmaley/Connolly.
3. Matt Layden – Killaloe.
4. James Blunnie - Kilrush.

Boys U10 100m

1. Samuel Olaoye – Ennis St John’s.
2. Donna Ogbuagu – Ennis St John’s.
3. Oisin Minogue – Killaloe.
4. Sean Frawley – Doora/Barefield.

Boys U10 200m

1. William Bello – Ennis St John’s.
2. Eoin Lahiffe – Doora/Barefield.
3. Paddy Nagle – Doora/Barefield.
4. J.J. O’Reilly – Sixmilebridge/Kilmurry.

Boys U10 60m Hurdles

1. Sean Arthur – Newmarket-on-Fergus.
2. Fawhad Akinwale – Ennis St John’s.
3. John Cahill – Quin/Clooney.
4. Dylan Joyce.

Boys U12 100m

1. Efe Opouro – Ennis St John’s.
2. Cian O’Boyle – Ennis St John’s.
3. Keith Allard – Ballynacally/Lissycasey.
4. Oisin Sexton – Kilmurry Ibrickane.

Boys U12 600m

1. Diarmuid Fahy – Ennistymon/Lahinch/Liscannor.
2. Niall Murphy – Quin/Clooney.
3. Colin Ryan – Ennis St John’s.
4. Jack O’Neill – Quin/Clooney.

Boys U14 100m

1. Gabriel Kehinde – Ennis St John’s.
2. Derick Sholarin – Ennis St John’s.
3. Gearoid Lillis – Cooraclare/Cree.
4. Cian McLoughlin – An Droichead.

Boys U14 80m Hurdles

1. Darragh Toomey – Sixmilebridge/Kilmurry.
2. Sultan Akinwale – Ennis St John’s.
3. Darragh Whelan – Newmarket – on – Fergus.
4. Paul Keane – Miltown Malbay.

Boys U14 800m

1. Cathal McKeogh – Derg.
2. Mark Hanrahan – Doora/Barefield.
3. Craig McIntyre – Shannon.
4. Daniel Ohiku – Ennis St John’s.

Boys U16 100m

1. Tony Odubote – Ennis St John’s.
2. Dean Mulqueen – Killaloe.
3. David Casey – An Droichead.
4. Luke Queally – Inch/Kilmaley/Connolly.

Boys U16 200m

1. Shawn Benson – Doora/Barefield.
2. Sean McNamara – Cooraclaree/Cree.
3. Shane Whelan – Doora/Barefield.

Boys U16 1500m

1. Patrick O’Rourke – Ennistymon/Lahinch/Liscannor.
2. Callum Blake – Newmarket- on Fergus.
3. Ben Deasy – Doora/Barefield.

  • All
  • 2015
  • 2016
  • 2017
  • 2018
  • 2019
  • Athletics
  • Default
  • Title
  • Date
  • Random

Official Sponsor

Please support our sponsors, your local credit union: St Francis Credit Union. Head Office: Friars Walk, Ennis, Co. Clare. Tel: 065-6828305

Opening Hours: Mon, Tue & Thu: 10-5 Wed: 10:30-5 Fri: 10-7:30 Sat: 9:30-2 

Clare Community Games is affiliated with Aldi Community Games.

About us

Community Games is an independent voluntary organisation which operates through the local community to provide an opportunity for young people (6 to 16 years) to experience a wide range of sporting and cultural activities before concentrating and specialising in those most suitable and attractive to them. To get involved, contact your local area representative or contact the County Secretary to find out more.


Founded 1971
 Website Admin

Sitemap