CLARE COMMUNITY GAMES

Community Games All Stars 2017

The St. Francis Credit Union Clare Community Games All Star awards took place on Friday 27th October in Treacy's West County Hotel, Ennis. Congratulations to all those who received well deserved awards on the night.

 


For all photos from the event, courtesy of Mary Loughnane, check out our Facebook page

The 2017 St Francis Credit Union Clare Community Games All Stars

Activity Girl Area Boy Area
ART Ciara Keogan Ballynacally/Lissycasey    
ART Emma Hayes Ennis, St. Johns    
MODEL MAKING     Morgan Leahy Cratloe
MODEL MAKING     Jack Leahy Cratloe
ATHLETICS Aoife Madigan Corofin/Kilnaboy Ben Whelehan Miltown Malbay
ATHLETICS TRACK     Gabriel Kehinde Ennis, St. Johns
ATHLETICS TRACK     Thomas O'Connor Doora/Barefield
ATHLETICS FIELD Leanne Healy Inch/Kilmaley/Connolly Oisin Minogue Killaloe
ATHLETICS FIELD     Paul McNamara Cooraclare/Cree
BADMINTON Jennifer Daly Killaloe Luke Kickers Killaloe
BASKETBALL U-11 MIX Aoibhe Hehir Cooraclare/Cree    
BASKETBALL U-13 Sarah Moloney Kilrush Mark Hehir Cooraclare/Cree
BASKETBALL U-16 Shauna Murphy Doora/Barefield Tunmise Badewa Doora/Barefield
CAMOGIE Hannah Minogue Derg    
CHESS U13     Ronan Marren Ennis, St. John's
CHESS U16     Dylan Murphy Ennis, St. John's
CHOIR U-13 Hannah Morrissey Clarecastle/Ballyea    
CROSS COUNTRY Neasa Ni Ainifein Ruan Cian O'Boyle Ennis, St. John's
DRAUGHTS U-10     Jack O'Halloran Tulla
DRAUGHTS U-12 Rhianne Ryan Tulla    
DRAUGHTS U-14 Jennifer Nicholas Tulla    
DUATHLON Ella Doherty Clarecastle/Ballyea    
FUTSAL U13 Sinéad Collins Clarecastle/Ballyea Connor Meaney Ballynacally/Lissycasey
FUTSAL U15 Laura Griffey Lisdoonvarna DKK Dennis O'Callaghan Lisdoonvarna DKK
GYMNASTICS Saoirse Kent Inch/Kilmaley/Connolly    
GAELIC FOOTBALL U14 Anna Cosgrove Doora/Barefield    
GAELIC FOOTBALL U12 Ella Courtney Doora/Barefield    
GAELIC FOOTBALL U10     Darragh Townsend Cooraclare/Cree
One Wall HANDBALL U-13 Fina Close Kilkishen/O'C Mills/Oatfield    
HURLING     Marc O'Brien Cratloe
PROJECT U-11 Zoe Quinn Tulla    
PITCH and PUTT     Dara Casey Sixmilebridge/Kilmurry
QUIZ     Ciarán Bermingham Kilrush
RUGBY MINI     Diarmuid Boyle Doora/Barefield
SKITTLES U-12     Euan McGowan Quin/Clooney
SKITTLES U-14     David Considine Quin/Clooney
SOCCER - U 12 Ava O'Driscoll Doora/Barefield Cormac Quinn Killaloe
SOCCER - U 15 Chisom Ugwueru Ennis, St. Johns    
SPIKEBALL Nila Appat Lisdoonvarna DKK    
Indoor Soccer U10 Siobhán McMahon An Droichead Aidan Moloney Sixmilebridge/Kilmurry
Indoor Soccer U13 Evie Scanlon Ennis, St. Johns Darragh Killeen Ballynacally/Lissycasey
SWIMMING Ava Rochford Ennis, St. Johns    
TABLE TENNIS U13     Jack Moran Doora/Barefield
TAG RUGBY U-11     Brendan Minogue Killaloe
TAG RUGBY U-14     Sam Scanlan Quin/Clooney
TAG RUGBY U-16 Girls Muireann Collins Doora/Barefield    
TALENT Jessie O'Connor Killanena/Flagmount    
TALENT Katie Hardiman Doora/Barefield    
TALENT Aela Daly Doora/Barefield    

Official Sponsor

Please support our sponsors, your local credit union: St Francis Credit Union. Head Office: Friars Walk, Ennis, Co. Clare. Tel: 065-6828305

Opening Hours: Mon, Tue & Thu: 10-5 Wed: 10:30-5 Fri: 10-7:30 Sat: 9:30-2 

Clare Community Games is affiliated with Aldi Community Games.

About us

Community Games is an independent voluntary organisation which operates through the local community to provide an opportunity for young people (6 to 16 years) to experience a wide range of sporting and cultural activities before concentrating and specialising in those most suitable and attractive to them. To get involved, contact your local area representative or contact the County Secretary to find out more.


Founded 1971
 Website Admin

Sitemap