CLARE COMMUNITY GAMES

Community Games All Stars 2019

Congratulations to all the St Francis Credit Union Clare Community Games All Stars. The participants will receive their awards at the special All Star Awards night in Treacy's West County Hotel on Friday 11th October. Photos of All-stars will be taken on Friday 27th September in Treacy's West County Hotel from 6.30pm to 7.00pm. 

All area secretaries are requested to advise the children from their area of the photo shoot. Photos taken will be published in The Clare Champion at a later date.  The All Stars will be photographed in groups so it will be important that all showup on the night to ensure inclusion in paper.  Tickets for the All-star dance can be purchased on the night of the photo shoot.

 

Activity Girl Area Boy Area
ART     Tadhg O'Leary Inagh/Kilnamona/Cloonanaha
ART     Muavia Ljaz Ghazi Doora/Barefield
MODEL MAKING Evie Quinn Tulla Jack Leahy Cratloe
ATHLETICS Saoirse Crowe Kilrush Niall Murphy Quin/Clooney
ATHLETICS TRACK     Harry Hamel Inch/Kilmaley/Connolly
ATHLETICS TRACK     Luke Griffin Ballynacally/Lissycasey
ATHLETICS TRACK     Jack Monaghan Sixmilebridge/Kilmurry
ATHLETICS FIELD Ella Dillon Meelick/Coonagh Mathew Ryan Whitegate/Mountshannon
ATHLETICS FIELD Ava Rochford Ennis, St. Johns Noah McConway Quin/Clooney
BADMINTON Ciara Dooley Mountshannon/Whitegate Mark Bugler Mountshannon/Whitegate
BASKETBALL U-11 MIX     Jack Johnson Kilrush
BASKETBALL U-13 Karine O'Leary Cooraclare/Cree Harry Doherty Clarecastle/Ballyea
BASKETBALL U-16 Holly O'Loughlin Doora/Barefield Martin Frawley Doora/Barefield
CAMOGIE Eloise O'Brien Sixmilebridge/Kilmurry    
CHESS U13     Dylan Rushe Ennis, St. John's
CHESS U16     Cian Pyne Ennis, St. John's
CROSS COUNTRY Gemma Galvin Kilrush Colm McMahon Doonbeg
DRAUGHTS U-10     Joshua Peer Tulla
DRAUGHTS U-12     Rian Flynn Ennis, St. John's
DRAUGHTS U-14     James Donnellan Tulla
DRAUGHTS U-16 Jennifer Nicholas Tulla    
DEBATING Roisin O'Dwyer LDKK    
FUTSAL U13 Tara Carey Corofin/Kilnaboy Brendan Minogue Moylussa
FUTSAL U15 Amy Lillis Ennis, St. John's Cian O'Boyle Ennis, St. John's
GYMNASTICS     James Rochford Ennis, St. John's
GAELIC FOOTBALL U14 Ellis O'Flaherty Doora/Barefield    
GAELIC FOOTBALL U12 Aisling Nagle Corofin/Kilnaboy    
GAELIC FOOTBALL U10     Chris O'Callaghan Ballynacally/Lissycasey
One Wall HANDBALL U-13 Eadaoin Moroney Kilkishen/O'C Mills/Oatfield Matthew Coughlan Quin/Clooney
One Wall HANDBALL U-16     Tiarnan Slattery Derg
Handwriting U10 Holly Downes Kilmihil    
HURLING     Paul Rodgers Derg
PROJECT U-11 Daithi Maguire Moylussa    
PROJECT U-13 Joanna McCarthy Tulla    
PITCH & PUTT Amy Corry Cooraclare/Cree    
QUIZ     Cathal Culloo Tulla
ROUNDERS Ria Meaney Ballynacally/Lissycasey    
RUGBY MINI     Tadhg Bane Doora/Barefield
SKITTLES U-12     Daire Condon Quin/Clooney
SKITTLES U-14     Jerry O'Connor Quin/Clooney
SKITTLES U-16     Lorcan O'Connor Quin/Clooney
SOCCER - U 12 Caragh Fitzgerald Corofin/Kilnaboy Donal O'Leary Sixmilebridge/Kilmurry
SOCCER - U 15 Kate Singleton Corofin/Kilnaboy    
SPIKEBALL Lucy Power Doora/Barefield Cathal Morgan Lisdoonvarna DKK
Indoor Soccer U10 Lily Keane Cooraclare/Cree Darragh Moran Corofin/Kilnaboy
Indoor Soccer U13 Eabha O'Driscoll Doora/Barefield Diarmuid McMahon Ballynacally/Lissycasey
SWIMMING Leah O'Connor Doora/Barefield Sean Conway Ennis, St. Johns
SWIMMING Leanna Liddane Loop Head    
SWIMMING Sybil Perkins Quin/Clooney    
TABLE TENNIS U13 Caoimhe Collins Ennis, St. Johns Sam Mulholland Cratloe
TAG RUGBY U-11 Ruth O'Reilly Quin/Clooney    
TAG RUGBY U-14     Yeshuah O Brien Bayer Moylussa
TALENT Saoirse Kent Inch/Kilmaley/Connolly Cormac Byrne Miltown Malbay
TALENT Eabha McNamara Tulla Diarmuid Crowe Newmarket-on-Fergus

Official Sponsor

Please support our sponsors, your local credit union: St Francis Credit Union. Head Office: Friars Walk, Ennis, Co. Clare. Tel: 065-6828305

Opening Hours: Mon, Tue & Thu: 10-5 Wed: 10:30-5 Fri: 10-7:30 Sat: 9:30-2 

Clare Community Games is affiliated with Aldi Community Games.

About us

Community Games is an independent voluntary organisation which operates through the local community to provide an opportunity for young people (6 to 16 years) to experience a wide range of sporting and cultural activities before concentrating and specialising in those most suitable and attractive to them. To get involved, contact your local area representative or contact the County Secretary to find out more.


Founded 1971
 Website Admin

Sitemap