CLARE COMMUNITY GAMES

Athletics 2015 - Relays

The results of all the munstergroup Insurance Clare Community Games County Relay Results, from 2015 are listed below.

MIXED U-10 RELAY

  1. 1. Ennis St John’s – William Bello, Mirabel Emenike, Holly O’Boyle, Donna Ogbuagu, Samuel Olaoye, Ava Rochford.
    2. Doora/Barefield – Ciara Frawley, Sean Frawley, Eoin Lahiffe, Ellen Mannion, Paddy Nagle, Lucy Power.
    3. Quin/Clooney – Eabha Brennan, John Cahill, Dannan Fox, Conor McCarthy, Clodagh Quinn, Eva Rusk.
    4. Sixmilebridge/Kilmurry – Isaac Deegan, Julie Murphy, Chloe O’Halloran, Louise O’Mahony, J. J. O’Reilly.

 GIRLS U-12 RELAY

  1. 1. Ennis St John’s – Damilola Adesina, Niamh Cassidy, Gladis Emenike, Jessica Jagielska, Sammie Ojulari, Naoimi O’Shaughnessy.
    2. Inch/Kilmaley/Connolly – Aisling Healy, Leanne Healy, Ciadh Reynolds, Caoimhe White.
    3. Quin/Clooney – Gillian Hayes, Ellie McSherry, Roisin O’Mullane, Emma Quinn, Rachel Rusk, Molly Slattery.
    4. Clarecastle/Ballyea – Chloe Guinnane, Hannah Morrissey, Hannah Mai Neylon, Stella Quinlivan, Katelyn Talty.

 BOYS U-12 RELAY

  1. 1. Enis St John’s – Juve Eletu, Cillian Moroney, Cian O’Boyle, Efe Opouro, Colin Ryan, Andrew Ugwueru.
    2. Sixmilebridge/Kilmurry – Oisin Breen, Ian Collins, Callum Desmond, Tom Forde.
    3. Quin Clooney – Eoin Mc Carthy, Noah McConway, Niall Murphy, Jack O’Neill, Sam Scanlan.
    4. Kilrush – Ciaran Bermingham, Jordan Curran, Eoin McInerney, Darragh McMahon.

 MIXED U-13 RELAY

  1. 1. Ennistymon/Lahinch/Liscannor – Ellen Carey, Liam Cotter, Diarmuid Fahy, Willow Kenny, Alisha Lynch.
    2. Inch/Kilmaley/Connolly – Diarmuid Cahill, Colin Carmody, Lyanne Casey, Eoin Killeen, Sarah Ni Cheallaigh.
    3. Derg – Scott Cairins, Ethan Doyle, Catherine Fennessy, Matthew Fennessy, Aoife Kelly, Labhaoise O’Donnell.
    4. Cratloe – Eoin Deegan, Colin McElwain, Rosemarie Mundy, Jane O’Brien, Emma O’Connell.

GIRLS U-14 RELAY

  1. 1. Ennis St John’s – Rachel Adesiyan, Ailbhe Doherty, Enya Ghilardi, Amidat Karimu, Sonia Ogbuagu, Chisom Ugwueru.
    2. Clarecastle/Ballyea – Ella Doherty, Rachel Hartigan, Kate Murphy, Emma O’Brien, Emma O’Donoghue, Moya Sheehan.
    3. Cooraclare/Cree – Niamh Conlon, Victoria Fennell, Katie Lillis, Sinead Lillis, Laura Quinlivan.
    4. Inch/Kilmaley/Connolly – Jodie Cahill, Leona Grace, Ciara Hurley, Chloe Neylon, Ruth Neylon.

BOYS U-14 RELAY

  1. 1. Ennis St John’s – Sultan Akinwale, Albert Obadeyi, Gabriel Kehinde, Daniel Ohiku, David Ondwudine, Derek Sholarin.
    2. Quin/Clooney – John Conneally, Shane Harrison, Paraic Meehan, Christopher Notre, Adam O’neill, Cian Wall.
    3. Inch/Kilmaley/Connolly – Michael Burke, Conor Hayes, Luke McMahon, Conor O’Rourke, Jason Richardson, James Fitzpatrick.

MIXED U-15 RELAY

  1. 1. Derg – Saoirse Dobson, Killian McGrath, Cathal McKeogh, Yolanda Ramirez.
    2. Cooraclare/Cree – Doireann Corry, Ronan Donnellan, Ellen Finn, Gearoid Lillis, Kate O’Neill.

GIRLS U-16 RELAY

  1. 1. Inch/Kilmaley/Connolly – Emily Cahill, Caoimhe Carmody, Siobhan Fitzpatrick, Caroline Casey, Clara Neylon, Megan White.
    2. Ennis St John’s – Elizabeth Adesiyan, Nadia Buczek, Christina Njekwe, Naoimi Onadeyi, Katie O’Dwyer, Abidigal Okunuga.

BOYS U-16 RELAY

  1. 1. Ennis St John’s – Brian Haran, Tony Odubote, Farouk Soboyo, Levi Nlemoah, Ikem Ugwueru.

MIXED U-16 RELAY


  1. 1. Kilrush – Chantel Burke, Emer Fennell, Daragh Miniter, Joseph Miniter.

  • All
  • 2012
  • 2013
  • 2014
  • 2015
  • 2016
  • 2017
  • 2018
  • 2019
  • Athletics
  • Default
  • Title
  • Date
  • Random

Official Sponsor

Please support our sponsors, your local credit union: St Francis Credit Union. Head Office: Friars Walk, Ennis, Co. Clare. Tel: 065-6828305

Opening Hours: Mon, Tue & Thu: 10-5 Wed: 10:30-5 Fri: 10-7:30 Sat: 9:30-2 

Clare Community Games is affiliated with Aldi Community Games.

About us

Community Games is an independent voluntary organisation which operates through the local community to provide an opportunity for young people (6 to 16 years) to experience a wide range of sporting and cultural activities before concentrating and specialising in those most suitable and attractive to them. To get involved, contact your local area representative or contact the County Secretary to find out more.


Founded 1971
 Website Admin

Sitemap