CLARE COMMUNITY GAMES

Athletics 2014 - Relays

The results of all the munstergroup Insurance Clare Community Games County Relay Results, from 2014 are listed below.

MIXED U-10 RELAY

  1. 1 Ennis St John’s –Ava Rochford, Amelie Malice, Kadijat Karimu, Samuel Olaoye, Cian O’Boyle, William Bello
    2 Inch/Kilmaley/Connolly – Cian Neylon, Dylan Keane Hayes, Caoimhe Cahill, Aisling Healy, Evan Courtney, Michelle Healy
    3 Shannon – Ronan Walsh, Brian Murphy, Scott O’Brien, Ella Duff, Katie Nolan
    4 Quin/Clooney – Orna Moynihan, Emma Quinn, Ellie McSharry, Jack O’Neill, Niall Murphy, Cillian Wall

 GIRLS U-12 RELAY

  1. 1. Ennis St John’s – Ailbhe Doherty, Vanessa King, Rachel Adesiyan, Chisom Uguweru, Naomi O’Shaughnessy, Amidat Karimu
    2 Cooraclare/Cree – Niamh Conlon, Sinead Lillis, Shauna O’Gorman, Laura Quinlivan, Saskia Morrissey, Niamh Burke
    3 Doora/Barefield – Emer Hanrahan, Roisin Cahill, Ellie Pike, Saidhbh O’Brien, Shauna Maloney, EmmaTowey
    4 Clarecastle/Ballyea – Emma O’Brien, Hannah Morrissey, Aoife McDonnell, Katelyn Talty, Moya Sheehan

 BOYS U-12 RELAY

  1. 1. Ennis St John’s”A” – Derick Sholarin, , Sultan Akinwale, Efe Opuro, Daniel Ohiku, Shane Meehan, David Onwudiwe
    2. Quin/Clooney – Shane Harrison, John Conneally, Noah McConway, Eoin McCarthy, Conal Egan
    3 Killaloe – Oisin Monaghan, Stephan Geraghty, Alexander Wood, Andy Lynch, Gearoid Rodgers
    4 Ennistymon/Lahinch/Liscannor – Diarmuid Fahy, Liam Cotter, Niall Hogan, Tommy Nunan, Byron Kenny, Kevin Nunan

 MIXED U-13 RELAY

  1. 1. Miltown Malbay – Grainne Lynch, Meabh O’Malley, Ben Whelehan, Cillian O’Malley, Paul Keane
    2 Sixmilebridge/Kilmurry – Ferdia O’Lionain, Darragh Toomey, Valerie O’Mahoney, Laoise Egan, Alexandra Ellison, Storm Devanney
    3 Shannon – Megan Kelly, Ciara Sunderland, Jessica Danagher, Blake Curran, Eoin Duff, Craig McIntyre
    4 Derg – Cathal McKeogh, Pearce Mooney, Yolanda Ramirez, Alva Rodgers

GIRLS U-14 RELAY

  1. 1. Ennis St John’s – Nadia Buzek, Elizabeth Adesiyan, Sonia Agu, Anna Collins, Laura Cooney, Christine Nyekue
    2 Clarecastle/Ballyea – Emily Barry, Kate Murphy, Aoibhin Donnelly, Rachel Hartigan, Ciara O’Brien
    3 Doora/Barefield – Siofra Ni Chonaill, Aisling Reidy, Laura McDonnell, Jennifer Whelan, Meibh Dorgan
    4 Quin/Clooney –Alex O’Neill, Ellie Rochford, Emer Moynihan, Catherine Cleary, Sinead Magee, Ciara O’Connor

BOYS U-14 RELAY

  1. 1. Ennis St John’s – Gabriel Kehinde, Chiby Okoye, Tunmise Badewa, Manus Doherty, Lateef Akinwale, Matthew O’Shaughnessy
    2 Newmarket – on – Fergus – Eanna Crimmins, Stephen Casey, Eoin Guilfoyle, David Hall, Harry Frost
    3 Quin/Clooney – Colm Cassidy, Danny Murphy, Cian Wall, Paraic Meehan, Alex McConway, Christopher Notre
    4 Killanena/Flagmount – Aaron McCormack, James O’Brien, Tom Commerford, Colm Maloney, Gerard McMahon

MIXED U-15 RELAY

  1. 1. Doora/Barefield – Emer Hanrahan, Laura Hayes, Cian McDonagh, Shawn Benson, Donal Davane, Aine Moloney
    2. Quin/Clooney – Cathal Browne, Mark Coughlan, Ciara Halpin, Mary Conneally

GIRLS U-16 RELAY

  1. 1. Ennis St John’s – Aine Ryan, Debbie Adeysian, Katie O’Dwyer, Alannah O’Connor, Antonio Odubote
    2. Kilkishen/O’Callaghans Mills/Oatfield – Eilis Whitney, Niamh O’Gorman, Donna Gleeson, Ella Donnellan, Angharad Loughnane, Alannah Ryan
    3. Inch/Kilmaley/Connolly – Caoimhe Carmody, Clara Neylon, Caroline Casey, Siobhan Fitzpatrick

BOYS U-16 RELAY

  1. 1. Ennis St John’s – Tony Odubote, Nzube Okoye, Farouk Sobayo, Jamie Roche, Mark Collins, Gavin Cooney
    2 Inch/Kilmaley/Connolly – Conor Cahill, Cathal Talty, Mark Cabey, Darragh Hickey, Eoin O’Ceallaigh

MIXED U-16 RELAY


  1. 1. Quin/Clooney – Barry Loughnane, Darragh Ryan, David Rochford, Kate Taylor, Jennifer O’Neill
    2. Doora/Barefield – Cathal O’Brien, Niall O’Brien, Anna Courtney, Mia Hanrahan, Eimear McDonald, Conor Devane
    3. Doonbeg – Cliodhna Blake, Aisling Kelly, Sean Conway, Keith Haugh
    4. Ennistymon/Lahinch/Liscannor – Elaine Shannon, Sinead Hogan, Jane Murphy, Patrick O’Rourke, Sean Rouine

  • All
  • 2012
  • 2013
  • 2014
  • 2015
  • 2016
  • 2017
  • 2018
  • 2019
  • Athletics
  • Default
  • Title
  • Date
  • Random

Official Sponsor

Please support our sponsors, your local credit union: St Francis Credit Union. Head Office: Friars Walk, Ennis, Co. Clare. Tel: 065-6828305, with branches in Shannon, Lissycasey, Clarecastle, Newmarket on Fergus, Sixmilebridge, Tulla, Kildysart and Kilmihil.

Opening Hours (Ennis): Mon: 10-1, Tue: 1:30-5, Thu: 10-5, Fri: 1-6:30, Sat: 9:30-1:45

Clare Community Games is affiliated with Aldi Community Games.

About us

Community Games is an independent voluntary organisation which operates through the local community to provide an opportunity for young people (6 to 16 years) to experience a wide range of sporting and cultural activities before concentrating and specialising in those most suitable and attractive to them. To get involved, contact your local area representative or contact the County Secretary to find out more.


Founded 1971
 Website Admin

Sitemap