CLARE COMMUNITY GAMES

Athletics 2012 - Relays

The results of all the Munstergroup Clare Community Games County Relay Results, from 2012 are listed below.

MIXED U-10 RELAY

  1. Ennis St John’s – Ailbhe Doherty, Shane Meehan, Amidat Karimu, Sultan Akinwale, Niamh O’Halloran, Jesse Bonisehi
  2. Quin/Clooney – Gillian Hayes, Alice Larkin, Emma Considine, Pierce Griffin, Eoin McCarthy, Donagh O’Sullivan
  3. Ennis St John’s – Chisom Ugwueru, Ciara Meehan, Niamh Cassidy, Jack O’Connor, Michael Foley, Jeremia Iwalawe
  4. Cooraclare/Cree – Niamh Conlon, Shauna O’Gorman, Hosh Morrissey, Brian McNamara

 GIRLS U-12 RELAY

  1. Ennis St John’s – Emer Nelson, Sonia Agu, Derinn Finnerty, Anna Collins, Jill Broderick, Nadia Buczek
  2. Clarecastle/Ballyea – Emily Barry, Rachel Hartigan, Ciara O’Brien, Kate Murphy
  3. Inch/Kilmaley/Connolly – Megan White, Chloe Neylon, Jodie Cahill, Martina Keane
  4. Clonlara – Roisin Powell, Rachel Hosey, Rebecca Foley, Clodagh McNamara, Leah Hawes

BOYS U-12 RELAY

  1. Ennis St John’s – Chiby Okoye, Gabriel Kehinde, Manus Doherty, Lateef Akinwale, Darren O’Brien, Tunmise-Badewa-Ewunghor
  2. Newmarket-on-Fergus – Eanna Crimmins, Harry Frost, Stephen Casey, Eoin Guilfoyle, Jamie Mundy
  3. Miltown Malbay – Ben Whelehan, Zack Whelehan, Evan Reidy, Oisin Looney
  4. Sixmilebridge/Kilmurry – Ferdia O’Lionain, Storm Devanney, Darragh Toomey, Alex Frost, Cormac Keating

MIXED U-13 RELAY

  1. Ennis St John’s – Christine Njekwe, Tony Odubote, Farouk Soboya, Moses Iwalawe, Katie O’Dwyer, Elizabeth Adesiyan
  2. Quin/Clooney – Mary Conneally, Alex O’Neill, Eilie Rochford, Christopher Notre, Oisin Egan, Ulick O’Sullivan
  3. Cratloe – Domhnall Organ, Dylan Brennan, Laura Chaplin, Ciara Murphy-Wright, Colin McCloskey
  4. Doonbeg – Sean Conway, Conor Blake, Daniel Greene, Roisin Kelly, Katie Greene

GIRLS U-14 RELAY

  1. Ennis St John’s – Marese Hayes, Aine Ryan, Orla Waters, Alanna O’Connor, Nicole Roche, Debbie Adesiyan
  2. Doora/Barefield – Mia Hanrahan, Anna Courtney, Katie Power, Enya Feerick, Mary O’Connor
  3. Ennistymon/Lahinch/Liscannor – Elaine Shannon, Sinead Hogan, Aoibhin Fahy, Jane Murphy, Marie Fitzgerald
  4. Tulla – Aoife Floyd, Grace Maloney, Sinead Conlon, Bridget O’Sullivan, Bridin Dinan

BOYS U-14 RELAY

  1. Ennis St John’s – Nzube Okoye, Sean Doherty, Cathal O’Brien, Jamie Roche, Brian Haren, Gavin Cooney
  2. Sixmilebridge/Kilmurry – Cian McInerney, Ronan Tuohy, Matthew Keating, Oisin Fitzpatrick, Paul Corry, Darragh McDermott
  3. Quin/Clooney – Darragh Ryan, David Rochford, Barry Loughnane, Cathal Lennon, Anthony O’Donnell
  4. An Droichead – David O’Shea, Niall Moloney, David Casey, James Fleming

MIXED U-15 RELAY

  1. Ennis St John’s – Cathal Lynch, Brian Devitt, Kaderi Karimu, Niamh O’Brien, Temidayo Adeyinka, Abimbola Sobayo
  2. Quin/Clooney – Kate Taylor, Jennifer O’Neill, Orlaith Nash, Sean Hehir, Colm Harrison, Fergal Coughlan
  3. Killanena/Flagmount – Darragh McNamara, Tobaise O’Meara, Leane Kelsey, Sinead Canny, Shane Broderick

GIRLS U-16 RELAY

  1. Ennis St John’s – Semirat Saidi, Rae Wall, Elanna Bradley, Emma Neylon, Aisling Maher, Karen Roche
  2. Quin/Clooney - Jane Taylor, Natasha Coughlan, Lauren McConway, Shauna Ryan, Orlaith O’Neill

BOYS U-16 RELAY

  1. Clarecastle/Ballyea – Ronan Barry, Dean Minogue, Kevin Mulcaire, Ryan Jennings
  2. Quin/Clooney – Michael Corry, Fergal Coughlan, Brendan Dolan, Brian Kelly
  • All
  • 2012
  • 2013
  • 2014
  • 2015
  • 2016
  • 2017
  • 2018
  • 2019
  • Athletics
  • Default
  • Title
  • Date
  • Random

Official Sponsor

Please support our sponsors, your local credit union: St Francis Credit Union. Head Office: Friars Walk, Ennis, Co. Clare. Tel: 065-6828305, with branches in Shannon, Lissycasey, Clarecastle, Newmarket on Fergus, Sixmilebridge, Tulla, Kildysart and Kilmihil.

Opening Hours (Ennis): Mon: 10-1, Tue: 1:30-5, Thu: 10-5, Fri: 1-6:30, Sat: 9:30-1:45

Clare Community Games is affiliated with Aldi Community Games.

About us

Community Games is an independent voluntary organisation which operates through the local community to provide an opportunity for young people (6 to 16 years) to experience a wide range of sporting and cultural activities before concentrating and specialising in those most suitable and attractive to them. To get involved, contact your local area representative or contact the County Secretary to find out more.


Founded 1971
 Website Admin

Sitemap