CLARE COMMUNITY GAMES

Mixed Distance Relays 2015

Clare Community Games Cross Country relays at Cooraclare on Friday 3/04/2015

Under 12 Girls 400m

  1. Ciadh Reynolds - Kilmaley/Inch/Connolly
  2. Grace Carmody Kilmaley/Inch/Connolly
  3. Orla Lillis - Cooraclare/Cree
  4. Katelyn Talty - Clarecastle/Ballyea
  5. Aine Bowes - Killimer/Knockera
  6. Leah Culligan - Cooraclare/Cree
  7. Sadbh O Brien - Cooraclare/Cree

Under 12 Girls 600m

  1. Niamh Cassidy - Ennis St Johns
  2. Neasa Ni Ainifein Ruan
  3. Ciara Meehan - Ennis St Johns
  4. Aoife Anderson - Ruan
  5. Hannah Morrissey Clarecastle/Ballyea
  6. Aoife Kelly - Derg

Under 12 Boys 400m

  1. Noah Mc Conway - Quin/Clooney
  2. Conor Meaney - Lissycasey/Ballynacally
  3. Foinn Doherty - Carrigaholt/Cross
  4. Oisin Breen - Sixmilebridge/Kilmurry
  5. Cian O Boyle - Ennis St Johns
  6. Darragh Killeen - Lissycasey/Ballynacally
  7. Eoin Mc Inerney Kilrush
  8. Tom Forde - Sixmilebridge/Kilmurry
  9. Kyle Grogan - Cooraclare/Cree
  10. Kieran Doyle - Killanena/Flagmount
  11. Danny Gallagher Cooraclare/Cree
  12. Pat Fennell - Cooraclare/Cree
  13. Jimmy Gallagher Cooraclare/Cree
  14. Ciaran Bonfi - Carrigaholt/Cross

Under 12 Boys 600m

  1. Niall Murphy - Quin/Clooney
  2. Cian Neylon - Kilmaley/Inch/Connolly
  3. Colin Ryan - Ennis St Johns
  4. Oran Carey - Sixmilebridge/Kilmurry
  5. Fionn Cotter - Lissycasey/Ballynacally
  6. Barry Conway - Lissycasey/Ballynacally
  7. Ciaran Bermingham Kilrush
  8. Sean Browne - Cooraclare/Cree
  9. Mark O Mahony Sixmilebridge/Kilmurry
  10. Shane Culligan - Lissycasey/Ballynacally

Under 14 Girls 600m

  1. Ailbhe Doherty - Ennis StJohns
  2. Chloe Neylon - Kilmaley/Inch/Connolly
  3. Niamh Conlon - Cooraclare/Cree
  4. Claire Mc Namara Killanena/Flagmount
  5. Aine Talty - Miltown Malbay
  6. Valerie O Mahony Sixmilebridge/Kilmurry

Under 14 Girls 800m

  1. Amy Sexton - Kilmurry Ibrickane
  2. Lucy Flanagan - Miltown Malbay
  3. Ruth Ferguson - Carrigaholt/Cross
  4. Aine Garry - Lissycasey/Ballynacally
  5. Ruth Neylon - Kilmaley/Inch/Connolly
  6. Victoria Fennell - Cooraclare/Cree

Under 14 Boys 600m

  1. Ferdia O Lionain Sixmilebridge/Kilmurry
  2. Paul Keane - Miltowm Malbay
  3. Brian Mc Namara Cooraclare/Cree

Under 14 Boys 800m

  1. Cathal Mc Keogh Derg
  2. Ronan Donnellan Cooraclare/Cree
  3. Gearoid Lillis - Cooraclare/Cree
  • All
  • 2011
  • 2012
  • 2013
  • 2014
  • 2015
  • 2016
  • 2017
  • 2018
  • 2019
  • Mixed Distance Relay

Official Sponsor

Please support our sponsors, your local credit union: St Francis Credit Union. Head Office: Friars Walk, Ennis, Co. Clare. Tel: 065-6828305

Opening Hours: Mon, Tue & Thu: 10-5 Wed: 10:30-5 Fri: 10-7:30 Sat: 9:30-2 

Clare Community Games is affiliated with Aldi Community Games.

About us

Community Games is an independent voluntary organisation which operates through the local community to provide an opportunity for young people (6 to 16 years) to experience a wide range of sporting and cultural activities before concentrating and specialising in those most suitable and attractive to them. To get involved, contact your local area representative or contact the County Secretary to find out more.


Founded 1971
 Website Admin

Sitemap